Happy family
[…] • List of all winners to be prominently placed

A list of all winning tickets, tokens, numbers, lots, or other devices used to determine winners in promotions involving an element of chance must be prominently posted at the place of business or distributed to all participants if the seminar, sales presentation, or other presentation is made at a place other than the place of business. A copy of such list shall be furnished to each participant who so requests. § 10-1-393 (16) (M).

Additionally, § 16-12-20 (D) permits “National or regional promotion, contest, or sweepstakes conducted by any corporation or wholly owned subsidiary or valid franchise of such corporation, either directly or through another entity, provided that, at the time of such promotion, contest, or sweepstakes, such corporation:(i) Is registered under the federal Securities Exchange Act of 1934; and(ii) Has total assets of not less than $100 million.”